About Us

CUPE 2081 is powered by members who care about our fellow members and are committed to creating a safe and healthy workplace for everyone. Reach out to our Executive, Shop Stewards, or Committee members at any time.

EXECUTIVE BOARD

President: KEITH TODD
Vice President: SHANE JOHNSON
Labour Relations Officer/Lead Shop Steward: ERYNNE GRANT
Secretary-Treasurer: PETTY WONG
Recording Secretary: MICHEL TURCOTTE
Correspondence Secretary: vacant/position being re-written
Education Coordinator: SHELLEY BUTLER
Campus Stewards: JESSE SCOTT & SHIRLEY WENDLAND
Health & Safety Coordinator: APRIL ATKINS
Job Evaluation Coordinator: MILO ANSTEY
Member at Large: RANBIR PRIHAR
Member at Large: NAJI YAZDI
Communications Officer: JAYME WILKINSON
Student Society Representative: MIKE GLOVER

TRUSTEES

Trustee: MELISSA DAVIDSON
Trustee: LAURA MOORE
Trustee: CARRIE CHARLESWORTH

BOARD OF GOVERNORS

Representative: JOANNE CUMBERLAND

SHOP STEWARDS

Labour Relations Officer/Lead Shop Steward: ERYNNE GRANT
Campus Stewards: JESSE SCOTT & SHIRLEY WENDLAND
Steward: SHELLEY BUTLER
Steward: MIKE GLOVER
Steward: ROSEANNE HARVEY
Steward: SHANE JOHNSON
Steward: JAYME WILKINSON
Steward: KEITH TODD
Steward: MICHEL TURCOTTE

COMMITTEES

Comfort Committee
Chair: ERYNNE GRANT
Representative: DALLICE McHUGH
Representative: KIM MILES

Health & Safety Committee (part of College JOSH Committee)
Coordinator: APRIL ATKINS
Representative: QUINN PARK
Representative: NANCY-ELLEN MABEY
Alternate Representative: SHANE JOHNSON

Joint Advisory Job Evaluation Committee (JAJEC)
Coordinator: MILO ANSTEY
Representative: SANDRA FEHLER
Alternate Representative: vacant
Labour Relations Officer: ERYNNE GRANT

Joint Early Intervention Program Committee (JEIPC)
Representative: APRIL ATKINS
Representative: SHANE JOHNSON
Alternate Representative: JESSE SCOTT
Labour Relations Officer: ERYNNE GRANT

Labour Management Cooperation Committee (LMCC)
President: KEITH TODD
Vice President: SHANE JOHNSON
Labour Relations Officer/Lead Shop Steward: ERYNNE GRANT
Education Coordinator: SHELLEY BUTLER

Vancouver Island District Council (VIDC)
Representative: SHANE JOHNSON
Representative: KEITH TODD
Representative: MICHEL TURCOTTE
Representative: PAMELA VIVIAN
Representative: JESSE SCOTT
Representative: MELISSA DAVIDSON
Representative: vacant
Representative: vacant
Representative: vacant
Representative: vacant

Victoria Labour Council (VLC)
Representative: PAMELA VIVIAN
Representative: SHANE JOHNSON
Representative: NICOLE REINELT
Representative: APRIL ATKINS