Contact Us

CUPE LOCAL 2081

Office: Lansdowne Campus, Young Building, Room 224
Phone: (250) 370-3665
Fax: (250) 370-3668
Web: 2081.cupe.ca
Email: cupe2081@camosun.bc.ca
Facebook: facebook.com/cupelocal2081
Twitter: twitter.com/CUPE2081

EXECUTIVE BOARD

President: KEITH TODD (250) 370-3783 todd@camosun.bc.ca CTIE 139 (Int)
Vice President: ERYNNE GRANT (250) 370-3611 grante@camosun.bc.ca LLC 143 (Lans)
Chief Shop Steward: DAWN SVENDSEN (250) 370-3665 cupe2081@camosun.bc.ca Y 224 (Lans)
Secretary-Treasurer: PETTY WONG
Recording Secretary: MICHEL TURCOTTE
Correspondence Secretary: ROSEANNE HARVEY
Education Coordinator: SHELLEY BUTLER
Interurban Campus Steward: (vacant)
Lansdowne Campus Steward: SHANE JOHNSON
Health & Safety Coordinator: IDA COLANTONIO
Job Evaluation Coordinator: GULCAN BARCLAY
Member at Large: WALTER KING
Member at Large: RANBIR PRIHAR
Communications Officer: EARLE THOMPSON
Student Society Representative: MICHAEL GLOVER

TRUSTEES

Trustee: DARYL COWDEN
Trustee: BONNIE STACKHOUSE
Trustee: SUSAN RUDIGER

BOARD OF GOVERNORS

Representative: JOANNE CUMBERLAND

SHOP STEWARDS

Chief Shop Steward: DAWN SVENDSEN (250) 370-3665 cupe2081@camosun.bc.ca Y 224 (Lans)
Steward: SHANE JOHNSON
Steward: GULCAN BARCLAY
Steward: SHELLEY BUTLER
Steward: IDA COLANTONIO
Steward: MICHAEL GLOVER
Steward: ERYNNE GRANT
Steward: ROSEANNE HARVEY
Steward: WALTER KING
Steward: WENDY MCDONALD
Steward: GREG PRATT
Steward: RANBIR PRIHAR
Steward: PAUL SAMPSON
Steward: EARLE THOMPSON
Steward: KEITH TODD
Steward: MICHEL TURCOTTE
Steward: SHIRLEY WENDLAND

COMMITTEES

Comfort Committee
Chair: (vacant)
Representative: IDA COLANTONIO
Representative: KIM MILES

Health & Safety Committee (part of College JOSH Committee)
Coordinator: IDA COLANTONIO
Representative: ANA MARIA GARCIA
Representative: SHANE JOHNSON
Alternate Representative: IAN HORNER

Joint Advisory Job Evaluation Committee (JAJEC)
Coordinator: GULCAN BARCLAY
Representative: MILO ANSTEY
Alternate Representative: ROSEANNE HARVEY
Chief Shop Steward: DAWN SVENDSEN

Joint Early Intervention Program Committee (JEIPC)
Representative: APRIL ATKINS
Representative: KAMELIA DOUSTI
Alternate Representative: (vacant)
Chief Shop Steward: DAWN SVENDSEN

Labour Management Cooperation Committee (LMCC)
President: KEITH TODD
Vice President: ERYNNE GRANT
Chief Shop Steward: DAWN SVENDSEN
Education Coordinator: SHELLEY BUTLER
Interurban Campus Steward: (vacant)
Lansdowne Campus Steward: SHANE JOHNSON

Vancouver Island District Council (VIDC)
Representative: ANA MARIA GARCIA
Representative: ERYNNE GRANT
Representative: SHANE JOHNSON
Representative: KELLY PARTON
Representative: SUSAN RUDIGER
Representative: DAWN SVENDSEN
Representative: EARLE THOMPSON
Representative: KEITH TODD
Representative: MICHEL TURCOTTE
Representative: KAREN WEISS
Representative: (vacant)

Victoria Labour Council (VLC)
Representative: LESLIE GLOVER
Representative: MICHAEL GLOVER
Representative: KELLY PARTON
Representative: SUSAN RUDIGER
Representative: (vacant)